Security Team/Building Marshals

Campus Security Staff

  • Lance Jones - Campus Security Director
  • Lori Abrams - Campus Security Officer
  • Shaule Bisiar - Campus Security Officer
  • Mike Hendershot - Campus Security Officer
  • Daniel Hurtado - Campus Security Officer **
  • James Kane - Campus Security Officer **
  • Chancey Rogers - Campus Security Officer
  • Cindy Sutton - Campus Security Officer **

Building Marshals

    • AH - Aley Hall
      • Janice Dona
      • Suzanna Morrison
    • BU - Thorson Institute of Business
      • Pam Jones **
      • Rachel Wright
    • CS - McMurry Career Studies
      • Glen Roberts
    • ECLC - Early Childhood Learning Center
      • Donna Sonesen
    • EI - Skelton Energy Institute
      • Dale Anderson **
      • Evert Brown
    • GW - Nolte Gateway Center
      • Dave Arndt **
      • Seth Bertagnole
      • Denise Bressler **
      • Ann Dalton **
      • Dan Dike **
      • Jason Eggemeyer **
      • Elizabeth Gough
      • Robyn Landen **
      • Ashlee Patricelli
      • Nick Whipps **
      • Becky Wise **
    • HS - Saunders Health Science Center
      • Kim Grant **
      • Jennifer Harshman
      • Mike Moline
    • KT - Krampert Theatre
      • Richard Burk
      • Jodi Jones **
      • Marcus Todd
    • LH - Liesinger Hall
      • Russ Christiansen **
      • Brandon Kosine **
      • Trevor Mahlum
      • David Siemens
      • Crystal Sosalla **
      • Donielle Williams **
    • LI - Goodstein Foundation Library
      • Donnie Claunch **
      • Vince Crolla **
      • Daniela Koleva **
      • Brad Matthies
      • Sarah North
      • Cassidy Salisbury
      • Samantha Wendling
    • LS - Loftin Life Science Center
      • Renee Hardy
      • Grant Wilson
    • MA - Maintenance Building
      • Pat Allen **
    • MU - Music Building
      • Kathy Coe
      • Eric Unruh
    • PS - Wold Physical Science Center
      • Jared Bowden
      • Renee Hardy
      • Grant Wilson
    • RANCH - Ranch Property
      • Laddy Trehal     
    • RH - Residence Hall
      • TBA
    • SH - Strausner Hall
      • Lance Jones
      • Stephanie Marker **
      • Ray Pacheco
      • Julia Whyde **
    • TB - Erickson Thunderbird Gym
      • Robin Bisiar
      • Dan Dalen **
      • Dan Russell
    • TM - Tate Museum
      • Patti Finkle
    • UU - CC Student Union and UW at Casper
      • Ben Ferrell (UW-C) **
      • Amanda Fisher (Bookstore)
      • Tammi Hanshaw (UW-C)
      • Barb Meryhew **
    • VA - Goodstein Visual Arts Center
      • Justin Hayward
      • Mike Olson
    • WA - Werner Agriculture Pavilion
      • Heath Hornecker
    • WT - Werner Technical Center
      • Connie Colman **
      • Chelse DePaolo-Lara **
      • Darin Miller

** Have completed CERT Training