Board of Trustees | Casper College, Wyoming

Board of Trustees

Photo of Kathy Dolan

Kathy Dolan,
Board Chair

Photo of Steve Degenfelder

Steve Degenfelder,
Vice Chair

Photo of Sue Schilling

Sue Schilling, Secretary

Photo of Scott Bennion

Scott Bennion, Treasurer

Photo of Susan Miller

Susan D. Miller, Trustee

Photo of Tim Kugler

Tim Kugler, Trustee

Casper College District Board Meeting Schedule for FY2018-19:
  • Tuesday, July 17, 2018
  • Tuesday, Aug. 21, 2018
  • Tuesday, Sept. 18, 2018
  • Tuesday, Oct. 16, 2018
  • Tuesday, Nov. 13, 2018 (*Note new date)
  • Tuesday, Dec. 18, 2018
  • Tuesday, Jan. 15, 2019
  • Tuesday, Feb. 19, 2019
  • Tuesday, March 19, 2019
  • Tuesday, April 16, 2019
  • Tuesday, May 21, 2019
  • Tuesday, June 18, 2019

Board meetings for Casper College are held in the Walter H. Nolte Gateway Center (GW), room 312, at 7 p.m., on the third Tuesday of each month (unless otherwise noted above).

Work Session meetings for Casper College are held in the Walter H. Nolte Gateway Center (GW), room 312, at 4 p.m., prior to the Board Meeting (unless otherwise noted above).

Meeting Minutes (PDFs)

2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011

The Casper College District Board

2017-2018
Matthew Loucks, Chair
Susan D. Miller, Treasurer / Chair
Sue Schilling, Vice Chair 
Kathy Dolan, Trustee / Treasurer
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary
Roy Cohee, Trustee
Steve Degenfelder, Trustee
Suzanne Sandoval, Trustee

2016-2017
Roy Cohee, Chair 
Lauren Griffith, Vice Chair 
Matthew Loucks, Treasurer 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary
Susan D. Miller, Trustee
Kathy Dolan, Trustee
Sue Schilling, Trustee

2015-2016
Roy Cohee, Chair 
Lauren Griffith, Vice Chair 
Matthew Loucks, Treasurer 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary
Susan D. Miller, Trustee
Kathy Dolan, Trustee
Sue Schilling, Trustee

2014-2015
Charles Robertson, Chair
Susan D. Miller, Vice Chair 
Roy Cohee, Treasurer
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary
Kathy Dolan, Trustee
Lauren Griffith, Trustee
Matthew Loucks, Trustee

2013-2014
Charles Robertson, Chair
Susan D. Miller, Vice Chair 
Roy Cohee, Treasurer
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary
Kathy Dolan, Trustee
Lauren Griffith, Trustee
Matthew Loucks, Trustee

2012-2013
Kathy Dolan, Chair
Charles Robertson, Vice Chair
Bill Hambrick, Treasurer 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary 
Roy Cohee, Trustee
Bob Despain, Trustee
Susan D. Miller, Trustee

2011-2012
Kathy Dolan, Chair
Charles Robertson, Vice Chair
Charles S. Chapin, Treasurer
Bill Hambrick, Secretary
Dr. Scott Bennion, Trustee
Roy Cohee, Trustee
Susan D. Miller, Trustee

2010-2011
Dr. Scott Bennion, Chair
Jane Sullivan, Vice Chair
Kathy Dolan, Treasurer
Charles Robertson, Secretary
Charles S. Chapin, Trustee
Bill Hambrick, Trustee
Susan D. Miller, Trustee

2009-2010
Dr. Scott Bennion, Chair
Jane Sullivan, Vice Chair
Kathy Dolan, Treasurer
Charles Robertson, Secretary
Charles S. Chapin, Trustee
Bill Hambrick, Trustee
Susan D. Miller, Trustee

2008-2009
Bill Hambrick, Chair 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Vice Chair
Jane Sullivan, Treasurer
Kathy Dolan, Secretary
Charles S. Chapin, Trustee
Susan D. Miller, Trustee
Charles Robertson, Trustee

2007-2008
Bill Hambrick, Chair 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Vice Chair
Charles S. Chapin, Treasurer 
Kathy Dolan, Secretary
William R. Douglass, Trustee
Susan D. Miller, Trustee 
Jane Sullivan, Trustee

2006-2007
Bill Hambrick, Chair 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Vice Chair
Charles S. Chapin, Treasurer
Kathy Dolan, Secretary
William R. Douglass, Trustee
Susan D. Miller, Trustee 
Jane Sullivan, Trustee

2005-2006
Sharon Nichols, Chair
Bill Hambrick, Vice Chair 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Treasurer
Jane Sullivan, Secretary
Charles S. Chapin, Member 
Kathy Dolan, Member
Susan D. Miller, Member

2004-2005
Susan D. Miller, Chair 
Sharon Nichols, Vice Chair 
Bill Hambrick, Treasurer 
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary 
Charles S. Chapin, Member
Kathy Dolan, Member
Jane Sullivan, Member

2003-2004
Susan D. Miller, Chair
Sharon Nichols, Vice Chair
Bill Hambrick, Treasurer
Dr. Scott Bennion, Secretary
Charles S. Chapin, Member
Kathy Dolan, Member
Jane Sullivan, Member

2002-2003
Charles S. Chapin, Chair
Susan D. Miller, Vice Chair
Sharon Nichols, Treasurer
Bill Hambrick, Secretary
Dr. Scott Bennion, Member
Jane Katherman, Member
Robert W. Nagel, Member

2001-2002
Charles S. Chapin, Chair
Susan D. Miller, Vice Chair
Sharon Nichols, Treasurer
Bill Hambrick, Secretary
Dr. Scott Bennion, Member
Jane Katherman, Member
Robert W. Nagel, Member

2000-2001
Charles S. Chapin, Chair
Susan D. Miller, Vice Chair
Gary Havens, Treasurer
Warren Morton, Secretary
Jane Katherman, Member
Robert W. Nagel, Member
Sharon Nichols, Member

1999-2000
Robert W. Nagel, Chair
Thomas A. Lockhart, Vice Chair
Charles S. Chapin, Treasurer
Susan D. Miller, Secretary
William Henry, Member
Jane Katherman, Member
Warren Morton, Member

1998-1999
Robert W. Nagel, Chair
Thomas A. Lockhart, Vice Chair
Charles S. Chapin, Treasurer
Susan D. Miller, Secretary
William Henry, Member
Jane Katherman, Member
Warren Morton, Member

1997-1998
Robert W. Nagel, Chair
Thomas A. Lockhart, Vice Chair
Charles S. Chapin, Treasurer
Susan D. Miller, Secretary
William Henry, Member
Jane Katherman, Member
Warren Morton, Member

1996-1997
William Henry, Chair 
Robert W. Nagel, Vice Chair
Jane Katherman, Secretary 
Edward P. McCarthy, Member
Todd Milliken, Member
Warren Morton, Member

1995-1996
Todd Milliken, Chair
Linda Nix, Vice Chair
William Henry, Secretary
Jane Katherman, Member
Edward P. McCarthy, Member
Warren Morton, Member
Robert W. Nagel, Member

1994-1995
Todd Milliken, Chair
Linda Nix, Vice Chair
William Henry, Secretary
Jane Katherman, Member
Edward P. McCarthy, Member
Robert H. McCrary, Member
Warren Morton, Member
Robert W. Nagel, Member

1993-1994
Jane Katherman, Chair 
Linda Nix, Vice Chair
Todd Milliken, Treasurer
William Henry, Secretary
Robert H. McCrary, Member 
Edward P. McCarthy, Member
Warren Morton, Member

1992-1993
Jane Katherman, Chair 
William M. Henry
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
Todd M. Milliken
Warren A. Morton
Linda Nix

1991-1992
Robert H. McCrary, Chair
Jane Katherman, Chair 
William M. Henry
Edward P. McCarthy
Todd M. Milliken
Warren A. Morton
Linda Nix

1990-1991
Robert H. McCrary, Chair
Jane Katherman 
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
William L. McDowell
Todd M. Milliken
Warren A. Morton
Linda Nix
Robert M. Shively

1989-1990
Ronald R. Lund, Chair
Jane Katherman 
Richard K. Lisco
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
William L. McDowell
Warren A. Morton
Linda Nix

1988-1989
Dwain L. Hankins
Jane Katherman
Richard K. Lisco
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
William L. McDowell
Warren A. Morton
Linda Nix

1987-1988
Dwain L. Hankins
Richard K. Lisco
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
William L. McDowell
Warren A. Morton
Richard A. Tobin

1986-1987
Dwain L. Hankins
Richard K. Lisco
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
Richard A. Tobin
Richard Ward

1985-1986
Harry E. Leimback
Richard K. Lisco
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
Richard A. Tobin
Richard Ward

1984-1985
Marianne R. Champlin
Harry E. Leimback
Richard K. Lisco
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
Richard A. Tobin
Richard Ward

1983-1984
Marianne R. Champlin
Harold Josendal 
Harry E. Leimback
Richard K. Lisco
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
Robert H. McCrary
Victor Niehammer
Richard A. Tobin
Richard Ward

1982-1983
Marianne R. Champlin
Harold Josendal 
Harry E. Leimback
Richard K. Lisco
Ronald R. Lund
Edward P. McCarthy
Victor Niehammer
Richard A. Tobin
John S. Wold

 

1981-1982
Marianne R. Champlin
Harold Josendal 
Harry E. Leimback
Richard K. Lisco
Victor Niehammer
Richard A. Tobin
John S. Wold

1980-1981
Marianne R. Champlin
Harold Josendal 
Harry E. Leimback
Richard K. Lisco
Victor Niehammer
Richard A. Tobin
John S. Wold

1979-1980
Marianne R. Champlin
Donald E. Chapin
Harold Josendal 
Harry E. Leimback
Victor Niehammer
Richard A. Tobin
John S. Wold

1978-1979

William H. Brown
Marianne R. Champlin
Roy W. Holmes
Harold Josendal 
Richard K. Lisco
Victor Niehammer
Richard A. Tobin
John S. Wold

1977-1978
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Richard K. Lisco
Victor Niehammer

1976-1977
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Richard K. Lisco
Victor Niehammer

1975-1976
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Richard K. Lisco
Robert R. Rose

1974-1975
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Richard K. Lisco
Robert R. Rose

1973-1974
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Richard K. Lisco
Robert R. Rose

1972-1973
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Richard K. Lisco
Robert R. Rose

1971-1972
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Charles P. Johnson
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Robert R. Rose

1970-1971
William H. Brown
Donald E. Chapin
Roy W. Holmes
Charles P. Johnson
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Robert R. Rose

1969-1970
William H. Brown
Roy W. Holmes
Charles P. Johnson
Harold Josendal 
Walter W. Kingham
Robert R. Rose

1968-1969
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
Charles P. Johnson
Harold Josendal 
Robert R. Rose

1967-1968
Glen A. Ayling
William H. Brown
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
John C. Hitt
Charles P. Johnson
Harold Josendal

1966-1967
Glen A. Ayling
William H. Brown
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
John C. Hitt
Charles P. Johnson
Harold Josendal

1965-1966
William H. Brown
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
John C. Hitt
Charles P. Johnson
Harold Josendal
Lowell Yunker

1964-1965
William H. Brown
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
John C. Hitt
Charles P. Johnson
John D. Sloan
Lowell Yunker

1963-1964
Glen A. Ayling
William H. Brown
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
Fred Hufsmith
Robert R. Rose
Thad Walker

1962-1963
Glen A. Ayling
William H. Brown
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
Fred Hufsmith
Robert R. Rose
Thad Walker

1961-1962
Glen A. Ayling, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
Fred Hutton
Jackson King
Edward E. Murane
Alfred Paulson
Thad Walker
A.J. Woods

1960-1961
Glen A. Ayling, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
Percy M. Cooper
Dr. Harry B. Durham
Fred Hutton
Jackson King
Edward E. Murane
Alfred Paulson
Thad Walker
A.J. Woods

1959-1960
Fred Hutton, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
John Finn
Jackson King
Edward E. Murane
Alfred Paulson
John A. Shulz
A.J. Woods

1958-1959
Fred Hutton, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
John Finn
Jackson King
Edward E. Murane
Alfred Paulson
John A. Shulz
A.J. Woods

1957-1958
Paul H. Shafto, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
John Finn
Fred Hutton
Jackson King
Edward E. Murane
John A. Shulz

1956-1957
Paul H. Shafto, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
John Finn
Fred Hutton
Jackson King
Edward E. Murane
John A. Shulz

1955-1956
John A. Shulz, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
John Finn
Fred Hutton
Jackson King
Edward E. Murane
Paul H. Shafto
A.J. Woods

1954-1955
John A. Shulz, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
Jackson King
J. Mitchell McIntire
Edward E. Murane
A.J. Woods

1953-1954
Mrs. H.B. Brewer, Chair
Jackson King
J. Mitchell McIntire
Edward E. Murane
John A. Shulz
A.J. Woods

1952-1953
Mrs. H.B. Brewer, Chair
Jackson King
J. Mitchell McIntire
Fred Moses
Edward E. Murane
John A. Shulz
A.J. Woods

1951-1952
Edward E. Murane, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
Fred Moses
J. Mitchell McIntire
John A. Shulz
A.J. Woods

1950-1951
A.J. Woods, Chair
Mrs. H.B. Brewer
J. Mitchell McIntire
Edward E. Murane
John A. Shulz

1949-1950
J. Mitchell McIntire, Chair
Mrs. E.E. Enterline
Norman H. French
Edward E. Murane
A.J. Woods

1948-1949
J. Mitchell McIntire, Chair
Mrs. E.E. Enterline
Norman H. French
Edward E. Murane
Paul H. Shafto
Dr. H.M. Shidler
A.J. Woods

1947-1948
J. Mitchell McIntire, Chair
Mrs. E.E. Enterline
Norman H. French
Paul H. Shafto
Dr. H.M. Shidler
A.J. Woods

1946-1947
J. Mitchell McIntire, Chair
Mrs. E.E. Enterline
Norman H. French
Paul H. Shafto
A.J. Woods

1945-1946
J. Mitchell McIntire, Chair
Mrs. E.E. Enterline
Norman H. French
Paul H. Shafto
A.J. Woods