President's Honor Roll at Casper College Announced

Casper College officials have released the names of the 457 students who made the President’s Honor Roll at Casper College for the 2017 spring semester. To qualify, a student must take at least 12 hours and receive a grade point average of 3.5 or better. They are:

International

From Canada: Sydney Nielsen.

From Germany: Louisa Krams and Katja Kohler.

From Nigeria: Ruth Nwokora.

From Norway: Ingelin Saestad.

From Poland: Natalia Panufnik.

From Russia: Dinara Karimova.

From Serbia: Ivana Maric.

From Spain: Marina Fernandez, Paula Orenes Sanchez, and Bruna Vila Artigues.

From Turkey: Gulten Altunbulak and Rojin Karahan.

From the United Kingdom: Daniel McSwiggan and Rebecca Taylor.

 

United States

From Arizona: Annie Deininger, Cave Creek and Stein Wiederholt, Flagstaff.

From California: Christopher Meyer, Cypress.

From Colorado: Lily Nowicki, Arvada; Eunice Callejas Solano, Aurora; Harli Naber, Clark; Shayla Mellen, Colorado Springs; Jerica Delong and Alexi Goodnow, Craig; Nadia Proctor, Delta; Elizabeth Harrison, Hudson; and Alayna Sheldon, Loveland.

From Idaho: Emilee Holt, Caldwell and Hayden Fish, Coeur D’Alene.

From Kansas: Jones Pagenkopf, Olathe.

From Michigan: Courtney Jones, Pelkie.

From Montana: Lacey Camp, Belgrade; Aspen Pitcher, Bozeman; Jayelyn Ruckman, Fairfield; Jocelyn Engen, Great Falls; and Laurel Rigby, Ronan.

From Nebraska: Lisa Bowdoin, Crawford; Shaina Simonson, Dunning; Kyle Westover, Harrison; Kaitlin Gerrard, Scottsbluff, Mickayla Sheets, Wallace; and Madison Calhoun, Whitney.

From Ohio: Keayla Harr, Jeromesville.

From Oklahoma: Annamaria Kodalonis, Oklahoma City.

From Pennsylvania: Brittany Bair, Huntingdon.

From South Dakota: Allison Hass, Custer; Makayla Fox, De Smet; Kassi McPherson, Rapid City; and John Eilertson, Wentworth.

From Utah: Christian Gittins, North Logan and Jessica Pilivi, West Jordan.

 

Wyoming

From Albin: Naomi Childers.

From Arvada: Samuel Reinke.

From Baggs: Lilia Hedges.

From Bar Nunn: Sabrina Andrade, Joshua Banister, Annette Bertagnole, Samuel Bertagnole, Laura Bowers, Kaleb Clark, Stefanie Cutrell, Joshua Fenton, Joshua Hoffman, Antoinette Lattea, James MacKearney, Gabriel Ortiz, Ryan Smith, Sandra Wharton, and Erin Wirrenga.

From Big Piney: Karsen Jessen.

From Buffalo: Clayton Borgialli and Seth Thiele.

From Burns: Shyanne Stoffer.

From Byron: Tori Aiken.

From Casper: Kooper Adams, Emmanuel Afari, Marina Albarran, Andrew Alfstad, Samantha Allen, Matthew Anderson, Katie Andrews, Ethan Applegate, Kaitlyn Archuleta, Paige Ashworth, Alexis Atnip, Brandon Atterberry, Riley Beck, Yandi Becker, Blake Beddes, Kenneth Berray, Chandler Bogart, Kayla Borgialli, Alecia Boyles, Erica Bressler, Jacob Brooks, Morgan Brooks, Valerie Brower, Brittlynn Bulgrin, Joseph Burridge, Brenden Bustos, Grant Byrd, Patrick Cardinal, Robert Carrington, Jennifer Case, Charlotte Caterson, Connor Catus, Trevor Chenoweth, Emma Clymer, Anthony Colaizzi, Nicole Coleman, Tiffany Coleman, Sean Collister, Lane Conroy, Eric Conyers, Jessica Costalez, Adam Couldridge, Luke Couldridge, Paige Culver, Haley Custer, Ryan Dalton, Brittany Darnell, Benjamin De Jongh, Rachel Demaere, Cale DePaolo, Logan Detweiler, Cesly Devault, Luke Dierenfeldt, Dylan Doherty, Joelys Dominguez Fernandez, Miles Doyle, Alyssa Earl, Alexandria Ekler, Chavonne Eklund, Emily Erdahl, Michaela Eveland, Sharon Fancher, Amy Fandal, John Fanto, Orrin Farmer, Kimberly Felix, Lance Ferguson, Kain Forbes, Alicia Foster, Matthew Frias, Drew Fritzler, Franklin Froehlich, Andrew Fuller, Chloe Galovich, Makayla Gamble, MaKayla Garnica, Dalton Garrett, Shannon Garriott, Skyler Gassman, Erin Geldien, Brea Gilbertson, Jarred Grant, Mary Gray, Alexis Grieve, Belynda Griffith, James Haack, Jennifer Hall, Sydni Handeland, Douglas Hardee, Brittany Hart, Kelcey Harvell, Matthew Hawley, Gavin Heady, Rebecca Hebert, Ethan Hecht, Thomas Hecht, Briana Hedlund, Suzanne Herrera, Taylor Hills, Sierra Hiser, Kirstey Hobza, Alexis Hoerner, Michelle Hoffman, Nathan Holloway, Autumn Horneck, Michael Howard, Maranda Huss, Christopher Ireland, Nicholas James, Tiffany James, Tracy Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Rachel Kaschmitter, Bailey Kautzmann, Cory Keating, Trevor Kemp, David Kerr, Meghan Keyser, Mark Kinder, Alyssa Kirby, Shaun Klutts, Ashley Knapp, Bradley Kopp, Olivia L’Ami, Brooklyn Larson, Andrea Lawrence, John Livingston III, Tina Lofgren, Jason Lovell, Tristan Loyd, Bryan Luke, Crystal Marsh, Jared Martin, Fabian Masis Perez, Tiffani May, Eric McAllister, Kelsey McCarthy, C Scot McCusker, Sahala McMartin, Shaylee McMullen, Sheri Mead, Daniel Melton, Victor Mena-Tellez, Sara Mena-Vargas, Cheyenne Messling, Emma Meyer, Hannah Mika, Madeline Mika, Jordan Millay, Alysa Miller, Hailey Mockler, Miranda Moffett, Mackenzie Mohr, Brenna Moore, Alexandria Morris, Amanda Mundell, Philip Music, Thomas Mylar, Brittany Nading, Ryan Navarro, Trevor Neal, Steven Nedved, Brittany Nelson, Grace Niemitalo, Caralee Norris, Shaun O’Brien, Vincent O’Connell, Layne O’Neal, Bailey Patterson, Lindsay Pearson, Lydia Pereira Rocha, Karen Perez, Corrie Petersen, Caleb Phillips, Troy Phillips, Jacelyn Phipps, Tondra Plunkett, Christopher Poe, Taylor Popilek, Anthony Power, Breya Price, Dylan Price, Neil Raben, Tammy Radden, Bethany Raver, Colter Reed, Dillon Reed, Maddison Reed, Austin Reilly, Orion Remington, Ryan Robberson, Kara Roberts, Emily Robertson, Crystal Rodabaugh, Christopher Rodgers, Guy Rouse, Erik Roylance, Anthony Rush, Jeffrey Russell, Megan Russell, Ryan Rux, Adam Samp, Katelyn Sanchez, Tiana Saunders, Rachel Savage, Alyssa Schaff, Heidi Schaffer, Michael Schebler, Damian Schmidt, Elizabeth Schoeber, Carrie Schubert, Rachael Schuh, Andrea Schulz, Natalie Schulz, Gerald Scott, Benjamin Sedmak, Solomon Shah, Dalton Shipman, Ashley Smith, Dallas Smith, Kaisha Smith, Viviana Smith, Rod Sorrells, Mariah Spearman, Jeane’e Spillers, Katlyn Stahl, Lacy Stephens, Chantale Sternberg, Lindy Stewart, Spring Stinton, Catherine Stock, Jesseca Stolte, Guy Stone, Elizabeth Storkamp, Stefanie Strang, Drew Stratton, Jacob Straughan, Katie Taylor, Rachel Tenney, Michael Tomich, Hailey True, Kylie Turner, Zoe Tyler, Shanna Urlacher, Lee Vice, Tiffany Wambeke, Kira Washut, Andrew Weaver, Mykaela Wegner, Robert Weir, Jessica Whetham, Joanna Wilson, Carol Wise, Kyle Wise, Juliane Woodward, Luke Woodward, Mitchell Wrasper, and Penelope Yoosook.

From Cheyenne: Kayla Evans and Catalina Pedroza.

From Cody: Wyatt Dominick and Dylan Werner.

From Cowley, Kelly Baugus, Jennifer Parker, and Matthew Parker.

From Douglas: Emily Erffmeyer, Jewel Jackson, Renee Kane, Sheridan Lovewell, Logan Mason, Samuel Mittleider, Jennifer Moore, Shawna Praska, Veronica Rodriguez, and Joshua Zorbas.

From Evansville: Kesandra Adams, Sierra Allen, Michael Frati, Kolby Kuhlman, Anthony Meyer, James Mondle, Corrine Paschal, Isaac Riley, Savannah Schadegg, William Stewart, Monica Strecker, Thayne Trumbull, and Donald Whitmore.

From Farson: Ross Slagowski and Wyatt Slagowski.

From Gillette: Ethan Fuller, Amy Hahn, Cierra Hatzenbihler, Adrienne Kline, Taylor Larson, Katie McClintock, Kaitlyn Pitt, and Matthew Winterholler.

From Glenrock: Mary Barnes, Garrett Reid, Roper Taylor, Jaelyn Walters, and Cassandra Wickett.

From Greybull: Aftin Derosa and Treston Tracy.

From Guernsey: Tiffany Gardner and Katelynn Hernandez.

From Hulett: Kaycee Monnens.

From Kaycee: Kaytlin Hokanson.

From Kemmerer: Kelley Dunford and Rebecca Vetos.

From Lander: William Bushmeyer, Travis Myers, and Kaitlyn Zuber.

From Laramie: Alex Fernandez.

From Lusk: Hailey Bruegger, Jesse Bunner, and Mikayla Vandeberg.

From Lyman: Collin Koch

From Meeteetse: Shawn Shepperson.

From Midwest: Michael Gibson and Mathew McMurray.

From Mills: Domonick Bell, Michaela Bell, Jaycie Cox, Benjamin Daniels, Taylor Hatcher, Francis Herzberg, Ashley Hicks, Sherman Hill, Jonathan Hunter, Kiley Key, Travis Nelson, Erik Petersen, DeDe Sievers, Brianna Sonsoucie, Leah St Clair, Caleb St. Clair, and Crystal Stewart.

From Moorcroft: Kendra Kanode.

From Mountain View: Ty Carpenter

From Newcastle: Keriann Bissey, Hannah Burrough, and Adam Gettinger.

From Pavillion: Kyle Hessling.

From Pinedale: Rylee Ivie.

From Powell: Bryce Bott.

From Rawlins: Jessica Call, James Lassiter, and Laura Wiley.

From Riverton: Sharayah Dolcater, Katelyn Jennings, Tristen Smith, and Karleen Vonkrosigk.

From Robertson: Misty Corlett.

From Rock Springs: Spencer Maple.

From Saratoga: Derek Walton.

From Sheridan: Sera Averett, Chelbe Garriffa, Blake Godwin, and Chaney Peterson.

From Shirley Basin: Logan Heward.

From Shoshoni: Audrya Tarango.

From Sundance: Peggy Garman.

From Ten Sleep: Luke Fenton, Clarissa Stephenson, and Kirk Zimmermann.

From Thermopolis: Linsey Reed.

From Torrington: Kristen Boalch, Madison Haun, Bridgit Hort, and Jace McNamee.

From Wheatland: Kelsy Begin, Kaylee Bloom, Hannah Crowley, Victoria Hageman, Jeremy McKinley, Katie Phifer, and Brittony Rietz.

From Worland: Erica Brosius, Daniel Igleheart, Adeline Miller, and Joshua Miller.

Media contact: 

Subscribe

If you enjoyed this story, receive more just like it:

Published on:

July 28, 2017