Dean's Honor Roll at Casper College Announced

Casper College officials have released the names of students who made the Dean’s Honor Roll at Casper College for the 2017 spring semester. To qualify for the award, a student must have a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better. The recognition is for part-time degree seeking students (those taking six to 11 credit hours per semester) and nondegree seeking full-time students taking a minimum of 12 credit hours.

United States

From Arizona: Courtney Horngren, Gilbert.

From Colorado: Tiffeny O’Dell, Bennett; Katy Nottingham, Craig; and Thomas Wallace, Firestone.

From Florida: Rhonda Kennedy, Orlando.

From Indiana: Kelsey O’Neill, Madison.

From Montana: Talea Sunde, Billings.

From North Dakota: Christen Birchman, Dickinson and Madeline Solemsaas, Sherwood.

From Nebraska: Christina Kostelc, Chadron.

From New York: Jahana Green, Evans Mills.

From Texas: Carson Pearson, Spearman.

From Utah: Jeremy Radmall, Highland.

Wyoming

From Bar Nunn: Amanda Adair, Jessica Blount, Jessica Cline, Kristen Cooper, BayLee Ferguson, Kaylee Glanz, Chandler Gray, Traci Griffitts, Tina Hedelson, Kaycee Hurless, Karen Lacey, Chanda Levandowski, Lacee Lewis, Magdalena Quinn, and Morgan Whitson.

From Basin: Chelsey Dewitt.

From Buffalo: Melissa Shafer.

From Casper: Rileigh Adams, Shelly Ann, Quinton Applegate, Sierra Atkinson, Mary Austin, Kalynn Averett, Angie Bailly, Brittany Barenz, Curt Beatty, Donald Bellamy, Michele Belveal, Jeremiah Benardis, Janae Bennett, Jeannette Berg, Anna Bergslien, Jazmin Bjorksten, Courtney Blain, Mark Brattis, Taylor Bright, Rachel Bull, James Burnett, Alexis Burns, Maggie Butler, Brooklynn Calkin, Meagan Carlson, Carly Carman, Michael Carter, Trevor Carter, Garrett Catlin, Riga Christopherson, Rachel Clark, Holly Clouner, Emily Conkin, Lindsay, Cook, Taylor Cornwell, Vincent Crolla, Devyn Crowe, Meghan Cruickshank, Bailey Currah, Sydnie Dahl, Christen Daniel-Orozco, Kendra David, Kylee Dawson, Addie Dees, Jason DeWitt, Lucy Dolan, Tanner Doyle, Corinne Driscoll, Justice Dunn, Michaela Dunn, Yvette Duran, Nancy Dyer, Paul Dyer, Raeanne Ebinger, Mark Ensor, Rachel Ernst, ChyAnna Esau, Emily Fagerstone, Ian Feather, Dustin Foist, Jessica Frank, Rebecca Frisby, Teresa Fuller, Kathryn Gardner, Casey Garrison, Tessa Gerrond, Melissa Ghaffari, Courtney Gibson, Alycia Gonzalez, Christine Graham, Cody Granger, Fallyn Griffin, Thomas Haen, Leanza Haines, Jasmine Hamilton, Amanda Harris, Megan Harshman, Molly Harshman, Alexis Hart, Shaela Harvey, Harper Hatch, Robert Hathaway, Marci Hayward, Melissa Heck, Sara Heili, Lawrence Heintzman, Lane Hendricks, Brittany Hermon, Cailin Hodgson, Cody Holder, Stephanie Hoover, Sarah Hubert, Courtney Huggins, Amy Johnson, Mistina Johnson, Robin Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Ryan Jones, Colton Jorgensen, Sarah Kaiser, Traci Keating, Whitney Keating, Victoria Kelbert, Trista Krix, Brooke LaBore, Michael Langmade, Donald Larkin, Andrew Leisz, Jessica Leseberg, Donald Lewis, Cassie Lifferth, Charles Lofgren, Clayton Loraas, Morgan Mahlum, Melissa Martorano, Shannel Matula, Joseph McCorry, Rebecca McMurray, Adrian McNamee, Shelby McRee, Frederick Mellema, Mikayla Mellendorf, Ana Merchant, Amber Milby, Maria Miller, Chelsie Mitchell, Emmy Moen, Shania Mumford, Rebecca Munn, Michael Nantt, Jadyn Nelson, Jennifer Newton, Natalie Norton, Shayha Obert, Miranda Olson, Shawn Opitz, Vicki Orcutt, Abigail Orr, Rebecca Ostrander, Laura Paige, Charity Palmer, Michael Palmer, Josh Pantier, Angela Parmenter, Aubrey Patterson, Drew Pearson, Jacob Pearson, Alina Pederson, Joshua Petersen, Sara Petersen, Evan Phillips, Jacob Pierce, Antonio Pike, Austin Piper, Kayla Pivik, Sharon Plemmons, Taryn Postma, Jamie Preuss, Breanna Ramirez, Tristan Redding, Timi Reynolds, Jeffery Robinson, Maria Robison, Elizabeth Romsa, Christian Rude, Sierra Sanchez, Dorina Sandborgh, Alexandria Schaan, Miranda Schell, Lane Schimpf, Robert Schlautmann, Tamara Schroeder Crolla, Steven Schulz, Amanda Scott, Sarah Scott, Megan Shepherd, Brenda Short, Desiree Simanton, Leslie Simon, Beth Skidmore, Debra Slaugh, Abigail Smith, Jaynie Smith, Theressa Smith, Travis Smith Heather Sorrells, Teagan Spatz, Lacy Spruell, Cecilia Stark, Brianna Staten, Kelsey Steele, Jennifer Steensen, Becky Steffenhagen, Dianna Steinberg, Tayler Stephenson, Tanesia Sternhagen, Bethany Stewart, Nicole Stockwell, Donavon Stufft, Rachel Stull, Laura Sutton, Jolie Taheri, Madeleine Taheri, Adriana Terrazas-Pacheco, Bobbie Thompson, Scott Thompson, Rebecca Travers, Cross True, Axel Tunison, Alejandro Urena, Brandon VanderVoort, Sara Vega, Cassidy Warr, Stacy Watts-Ballard, Matthew Wellington, Sarah Wentz, Alyssa Wesnitzer, Seth Wheeler, Madison Wilhelm, Benjamin Williams, Kayla Williams, Daniel Workman, Kendall Wren, and Rebekah Yount.

From Cheyenne: Reba Barnes, Melissa Borbely, Angela Burge, Emma Fontana-Cain, Megan Gernux, Rebecca Gilliland, Brianna McMaster, Wanda Sortor, and Risikat Triplett.

From Deaver: Siina Swanson.

From Douglas: Jacqueline Alexander, Dusty Burton, Sydney Carr, Brandi Claussen, Bridgette Hill, Tiffany Martin, Heidi Mason, Amanda Mosler, Mary-Rose Sweeney, Tyler Sweeney, and Sandra Toolen.

From Dubois: Chelsea Mock.

From Evansville: Sarah Baird, Ashton Coursen, Shannon Dewitt, Johnathan Foster, Garrett Grant, Brandi Grundhoffer, Casey Hanson, Ashley Larimore, Hiram Martinez, Brooklyn Moore, Jessica Steele, Melinda Timberman, and Cassie Wyatt.

From Gillette: Rachel Cunningham, Dalton Fenstermacher, Tesla Galles, Luke Martin, Sarah Mesa, Gail Schwartz, and Logan Tomer.

From Glenrock: Brandon Bailey, Cynthia Elisson, Clara Lankister, Tiffany Larramendy, Trinton Larramendy, Anna Sexson, Paige Steinmetz, and Travis Zagrabelny.

From Grover: Rindee Jacquart.

From Jackson: Gregory Chooljian, Jennifer Econopouly, Natalia Pak, and Ethan Potzernitz.

From Kaycee: Simon Lees.

From Lander: Barbara Harvey.

From Laramie: Katrina Fillerup, Shaunna Pedersen, and Megan Quinn.

From Mills: Tiffany Edds, Taylor Gilbert, Tony Ho, Anthony Humbel, Ashley Miller, Christopher Paden, Mariah Ream, Annette Sause, Haelle Smith, Allison Snider, and Sara Vigneri.

From Newcastle: Samuel Cabello.

From Powell: Kelsey Gillett, Jacilyn Mills, Laura Rodriguez, and Josie Sapp.

From Ranchester: Donna Abell.

From Rawlins: Caitlyn Edwards, Timothy Sherwin, and Michael Wilder.

From Riverton: Wyatt Griffin and Nicole Romano.

From Rock Springs: Clark Allred.

From Rolling Hills: Amanda Dority.

From Sheridan: Jaycie Arndt, Aaron Bass, Erica O’Dell, William Selde, and Marc Veillet.

From Story: Jason Ricchio.

From Ten Sleep: Karen Fenton.

From Thayne: Emily Jones.

From Thermopolis: Dakota Jeffs and Erin Kreho.

From Wheatland: Brady Baker.

From Wolf: Matthew Caster.

From Worland: Jessica Lamm.

From Wright: Travis Harshbarger and Jessica Schultz.

Media contact: 

Subscribe

If you enjoyed this story, receive more just like it:

Published on:

July 28, 2017